Tips.Net tips.net

Excel.Tips.Net

excel.tips.net receives about 53,000 unique visitors and 62,540 (1.18 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $388.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $224,770.70. According to Alexa Traffic Rank excel.tips.net is ranked number 12,535 in the world and 0.0106% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Lansing, MI, 48917, United States and links to network IP address 50.28.58.201. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - excel.tips.net

The largest collection of household tips, handy hints and inspirational ideas
How did excel.tips.net look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is excel.tips.net?

Daily Unique Visitors:
53,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,590,000
Daily Pageviews:
62,540 (1.18 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
12,535 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0106% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 38.0%37.4%5964
India 8.9%8.9%7554
United Kingdom 7.5%7.2%5346
Canada 3.7%3.7%6014
Australia 2.9%2.9%5002
Iran 1.9%1.8%11418
Germany 1.9%1.9%22879
Japan 1.8%1.8%37086
South Africa 1.5%1.4%4863
France 1.3%1.4%23174
China 1.2%1.2%53531
Netherlands 1.2%1.3%9364
Singapore 1.2%1.2%4564
Switzerland 1.0%1.1%5358
Hong Kong 1.0%1.0%6408
Saudi Arabia 1.0%1.0%7662
Pakistan 1.0%1.1%7500
Malaysia 0.9%0.9%6578
Italy 0.9%1.3%23130
Korea, Republic of 0.9%0.8%17804
Poland 0.7%0.7%18916
Philippines 0.7%0.7%6137
Spain 0.7%0.8%29386
Belgium 0.7%0.7%10174
United Arab Emirates 0.6%0.6%5667
Sweden 0.6%0.6%9749
Ireland 0.6%0.7%6244
Egypt 0.6%0.6%11436
Indonesia 0.5%0.5%21376
Mexico 0.5%0.5%23772
Portugal 0.5%0.5%8684

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
word.tips.net
34.54%31.98%1.1
wordribbon.tips.net
27.35%25.55%1.1
excel.tips.net
23.68%22.22%1.1
excelribbon.tips.net
19.29%17.93%1.1
windows.tips.net
0.86%0.79%1.1
cleaning.tips.net
0.57%0.52%1.1
gardening.tips.net
0.20%0.20%1
pest.tips.net
0.19%0.16%1
store.tips.net
0.14%0.12%1
home.tips.net
0.13%0.11%1
tips.net
0.10%0.09%1
car.tips.net
0.09%0.08%1
drive.tips.net
0.07%0.06%1
OTHER
0%0.18%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush excel.tips.net
Domain:
  excel.tips.net
Rank:
  13,999
Organic Keywords:
  210,007
Organic Traffic:
  138,193
Organic Cost:
  $96,659.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  49
Page Authority:
  55
MozRank:
  7

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
383
Total Backlinks:
  11,016
Follow Links:
  3,548
Nofollow Links:
  7,468
Referring Domains:
  587
Referring IPs:
  686

How socially engaged is excel.tips.net?

Facebook:
  121
Google +:
  1
Linkedin:
  11
Stumbles:
  92,410
Buffer:
  2
Pins:
  0

How much excel.tips.net can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$388.00
Monthly Revenue:
$11,640.00
Yearly Revenue:
$141,620.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 23,390$268.28
United Kingdom 4,503$28.05
Canada 2,314$16.22
Australia 1,814$13.66
India 5,566$8.91
Germany 1,188$5.74
Switzerland 688$4.18
Netherlands 813$4.14
France 876$4.12
South Africa 876$3.86
Japan 1,126$3.60
Italy 813$2.84
China 750$2.32
Singapore 750$2.24
Ireland 438$2.17
Belgium 438$2.16
Hong Kong 625$2.16
Sweden 375$2.00
Malaysia 563$1.71
United Arab Emirates 375$1.41
Iran 1,126$1.31
Saudi Arabia 625$1.26
Korea, Republic of 500$1.16
Poland 438$0.79
Pakistan 688$0.73
Philippines 438$0.71
Portugal 313$0.68
Spain 500$0.56
Indonesia 313$0.38
Egypt 375$0.30
Mexico 313$0.30

How much money do excel.tips.net lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$71.05
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$2,131.35
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$25,931.44
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
10,242
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
307,265
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
3,738,394
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 4,210$48.29
United Kingdom 720$4.49
Canada 578$4.06
Australia 363$2.73
India 1,558$2.49
Germany 345$1.66
Ireland 171$0.85
Switzerland 124$0.75
Netherlands 138$0.70
Singapore 218$0.65
Sweden 105$0.56
Italy 138$0.48
France 96$0.45
China 98$0.30
Saudi Arabia 131$0.27
Poland 144$0.26
Belgium 53$0.26
Pakistan 220$0.23
Indonesia 181$0.22
Hong Kong 63$0.22
Iran 180$0.21
United Arab Emirates 53$0.20
Portugal 66$0.14
Malaysia 45$0.14
Japan 34$0.11
Spain 95$0.11
South Africa 18$0.08
Philippines 31$0.05
Korea, Republic of 20$0.05
Mexico 28$0.03
Egypt 19$0.02

How much is excel.tips.net worth?

Website Value:
$224,770.70

Where is excel.tips.net hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
50.28.58.201
ASN:
AS32244 
ISP:
Liquid Web, L.L.C 
Server Location:
Lansing
MI
48917
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 50.28.58.201

How fast does excel.tips.net load?

Average Load Time:
(2512 ms) 30 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://js.tips.net/newsite.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://css.tips.net/newsite2-base.css
https://css.tips.net/newsite2-excel.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://css.tips.net/fonts/glyphicons-halflings-regular.woff (expiration not specified)
https://css.tips.net/newsite2-base.css (expiration not specified)
https://css.tips.net/newsite2-excel.css (expiration not specified)
https://images.tips.net/S02/images/featuregraphic07.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://images.tips.net/commonImages/logo.png (expiration not specified)
https://js.tips.net/lightboxform.js (expiration not specified)
https://js.tips.net/newsite.js (expiration not specified)
https://m.addthisedge.com/live/boost/awyatt/_ate.track.config_resp (60 seconds)
https://s7.addthis.com/js/152/addthis_widget.js (10 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/adsbygoogle.js (60 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
https://ssl.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 74.5KiB (76% reduction).

Compressing https://excel.tips.net/ could save 29.6KiB (80% reduction).
Compressing https://css.tips.net/newsite2-base.css could save 25.4KiB (78% reduction).
Compressing https://js.tips.net/lightboxform.js could save 10.4KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing https://js.tips.net/newsite.js could save 7KiB (66% reduction).
Compressing https://***ytics.aweber.com/js/awt_***ytics.js?id=7M4X could save 2.2KiB (57% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 10.9KiB (30% reduction).

Minifying https://excel.tips.net/ could save 10.9KiB (30% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 7.9KiB (32% reduction).

Minifying https://js.tips.net/lightboxform.js could save 4.1KiB (29% reduction).
Minifying https://js.tips.net/newsite.js could save 3.8KiB (36% reduction).

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 7.1KiB (22% reduction).

Minifying https://css.tips.net/newsite2-base.css could save 7.1KiB (22% reduction).

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 3.4KiB (17% reduction).

Compressing https://tpc.googlesyndication.com/simgad/102534***55203593524 could save 3.4KiB (17% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="https://excel.…re_Winner.html">Figuring Out t…w-Score Winner</a> and 5 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://www.ti…t/privacy.html">(Your e-mail a…anyone, ever.)</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a id="abgl" href="https://www.go…Zjy901LOsBsfDg" class="abgl">AdChoices</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  78
Vendor reliability:
  78
Privacy:
  78
Child safety:
  95

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

excel.tips.net does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

excel.tips.net does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to excel.tips.net?

Http Header

Currently Not Available

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX mail.tips.net 1787
A 50.28.58.201 1787

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Last update was 199 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
excel.tips.net widget